Lake Highland Prep vs Olympia vs Lake Nona 

October 1, 2015

Full Results – Lake Highland vs Olympia vs Lake Nona

Men

Olympia High School  137.00 – 39.00  Lake Nona High School

Lake Highland Prep School  94.00 – 81.00  Olympia High School

Lake Highland Prep School  120.00 – 49.00  Lake Nona High School

Women

Olympia High School  134.00 – 52.00  Lake Nona High School

Lake Highland Prep School  115.00 – 71.00  Olympia High School

Lake Highland Prep School  145.00 – 38.00  Lake Nona High School

 

Results – Tri Meet

Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay

Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time      Points

1 Lake Highland Prep Sch         A                    1:47.83      1:51.52

1) Burke, Abby        2) Lomas, Elizabeth   3) Hamilton, Paige    4) Simaan, Christina

2 Olympia High School-FL         A                    1:45.79      1:53.14

1) Romero, Ana        2) Carey, Delaney     3) Schieffelin, Samant4) Bernard, Sofia

3 Lake Highland Prep Sch         B                         NT      1:59.32

1) Svetz, Katarina    2) Brown, Em          3) Edwards, Taryn     4) Kelso, Julia

Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay

Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time      Points

1 Lake Highland Prep Sch         A                    1:42.12      1:46.55

1) Curley, Hayden     2) duPont, Andrew     3) Bolivar, Jonathan  4) Reynolds, Matt

2 Olympia High School-FL         A                    1:42.06      1:47.79

1) McConkey, Aidan    2) Kelley, Connor     3) Dillon, Tyler      4) Lopez, Bernardo

3 Lake Nona High School-         A                    1:50.25      1:55.91

1) Ley, Andy          2) Hernandez, Maximo  3) Cruz, Pedro        4) Eelman, Carson

Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle

Name                       School                 Seed Time  Finals Time      Points

1 Hamilton, Paige            Lake Highland Prep School1:53.42      1:58.13

2 Bernard, Sofia             Olympia High School-FL   1:50.37      1:58.82

3 Carey, Delaney             Olympia High School-FL   2:05.08      2:04.68

Event 4  Men 200 Yard Freestyle

Name                       School                 Seed Time  Finals Time      Points

1 Curley, Hayden             Lake Highland Prep School1:45.39      1:50.06

2 Kelley, Connor             Olympia High School-FL   2:05.19      2:02.86

3 Rojas, Frederico           Olympia High School-FL   2:00.42      2:03.21

Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM

Name                       School                 Seed Time  Finals Time      Points

1 Lowe, Carley               Lake Highland Prep School2:01.40      2:07.89

2 Lucas, Spencer             Lake Nona High School-FL 2:13.60      2:10.99

3 Schieffelin, Samantha      Olympia High School-FL   2:08.04      2:11.26

Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM

Name                       School                 Seed Time  Finals Time      Points

1 Jacobs, Isaac              Lake Highland Prep School2:00.42      2:02.58

2 Dillon, Tyler              Olympia High School-FL   2:07.67      2:08.62

3 Bolivar, Jonathan          Lake Highland Prep School2:08.46      2:10.91

Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle

Name                       School                 Seed Time  Finals Time      Points

1 Burke, Abby                Lake Highland Prep School  23.37        24.71

2 Myers, Andie               Lake Highland Prep School  24.49        26.16

3 Hyler, Sophie              Olympia High School-FL     26.20        27.01

Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle

Name                       School                 Seed Time  Finals Time      Points

1 Lillo, Calvin              Lake Highland Prep School  21.44        22.37

2 Marques, Mitchell          Olympia High School-FL     23.57        23.97

3 Dunlap, Andrew             Lake Highland Prep School  25.28        25.70

Event 9  Women 1 mtr Diving

Name                       School                           Finals Score      Points

1 Whitner, Emma              Lake Highland Prep School     NP       262.25

2 Robillard, Makayla         Olympia High School-FL    508.60       260.40

3 Moretti, Victoria          Olympia High School-FL    467.70       253.30

Event 10  Men 1 mtr Diving

Name                       School                           Finals Score      Points

1 Dowd, Jack                 Olympia High School-FL    454.75       275.10

Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly

Name                       School                 Seed Time  Finals Time      Points

1 Hamilton, Paige            Lake Highland Prep School  54.75        57.82

2 Myers, Andie               Lake Highland Prep School  57.10        59.92

3 Lucas, Spencer             Lake Nona High School-FL 1:01.80      1:00.90

Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly

Name                       School                 Seed Time  Finals Time      Points

1 Curley, Hayden             Lake Highland Prep School  54.42        54.99

2 Dillon, Tyler              Olympia High School-FL     56.11        55.14

3 Bolivar, Jonathan          Lake Highland Prep School1:00.74        59.70

Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle

Name                       School                 Seed Time  Finals Time      Points

1 Burke, Abby                Lake Highland Prep School  50.82        52.87

2 Bernard, Sofia             Olympia High School-FL     51.11        53.48

3 Broullire, Blake           Olympia High School-FL     55.44        55.84

Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle

Name                       School                 Seed Time  Finals Time      Points

1 duPont, Andrew             Lake Highland Prep School     NT        49.05

2 Reynolds, Matt             Lake Highland Prep School  51.42        53.38

3 McConkey, Aidan            Olympia High School-FL     53.49        53.91

Event 15  Women 500 Yard Freestyle

Name                       School                 Seed Time  Finals Time      Points

1 Roy, Alix                  Lake Highland Prep School5:09.65      5:15.75

2 Williams, Whitley          Lake Highland Prep School5:53.52      5:51.95

3 Clinch, Kensey             Lake Nona High School-FL 5:50.64      6:02.29

Event 16  Men 500 Yard Freestyle

Name                       School                 Seed Time  Finals Time      Points

1 Jacobs, Isaac              Lake Highland Prep School4:48.92      4:52.90

2 Hernandez, Maximo          Lake Nona High School-FL 5:18.65      5:22.47

3 Rojas, Frederico           Olympia High School-FL   5:20.06      5:29.06

Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time      Points

1 Lake Highland Prep Sch         A                    1:36.11      1:41.31

1) Myers, Andie       2) Hamilton, Paige    3) Lowe, Carley       4) Lomas, Elizabeth

2 Lake Highland Prep Sch         B                    1:39.61      1:45.38

1) Svetz, Katarina    2) Simaan, Christina  3) Brown, Em          4) Roy, Alix

3 Olympia High School-FL         A                    1:36.34      1:47.67

1) Broullire, Blake   2) Herrera, Marcela   3) Hyler, Sophie      4) Ewoldt, Claire

Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time      Points

1 Lake Highland Prep Sch         A                    1:29.15      1:31.90

1) Lillo, Calvin      2) duPont, Andrew     3) Reynolds, Matt     4) Jacobs, Isaac

2 Olympia High School-FL         A                    1:27.56      1:38.10

1) PhillipsIII, Ben   2) Lopez, Bernardo    3) Scanlon, Ori       4) Marques, Mitchell

3 Lake Highland Prep Sch         B                    1:40.15      1:46.17

1) Dunlap, Andrew     2) Bosch, Alex        3) Grossman, Benjamin 4) Kephart, Jack

Event 19  Women 100 Yard Backstroke

Name                       School                 Seed Time  Finals Time      Points

1 Lowe, Carley               Lake Highland Prep School  59.51        59.20

2 Svetz, Katarina            Lake Highland Prep School1:00.71      1:02.84

3 Romero, Ana                Olympia High School-FL     59.27      1:04.42

Event 20  Men 100 Yard Backstroke

Name                       School                 Seed Time  Finals Time      Points

1 Lillo, Calvin              Lake Highland Prep School  52.06        54.27

2 duPont, Andrew             Lake Highland Prep School  55.71        55.35

3 McConkey, Aidan            Olympia High School-FL     59.19      1:00.02

Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke

Name                       School                 Seed Time  Finals Time      Points

1 Carey, Delaney             Olympia High School-FL   1:05.69      1:09.52

2 Brown, Em                  Lake Highland Prep School1:07.87      1:09.63

3 Broullire, Blake           Olympia High School-FL   1:07.65      1:09.78

Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke

Name                       School                 Seed Time  Finals Time      Points

1 Marques, Mitchell          Olympia High School-FL   1:07.23      1:08.11

2 Grossman, Benjamin         Lake Highland Prep School1:14.68      1:10.30

3 Kelley, Connor             Olympia High School-FL   1:07.59      1:10.55

Event 23  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time      Points

1 Lake Highland Prep Sch         A                    3:29.07      3:42.19

1) Burke, Abby        2) Svetz, Katarina    3) Lowe, Carley       4) Myers, Andie

2 Olympia High School-FL         A                    2:11.75      3:43.04

1) Placencia, Bella   2) Broullire, Blake   3) Schieffelin, Samant4) Bernard, Sofia

3 Olympia High School-FL         B                         NT      4:00.37

1) Herrera, Marcela   2) Hyler, Sophie      3) Ewoldt, Claire     4) Romero, Ana

Event 24  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

Team                       Relay                  Seed Time  Finals Time      Points

1 Lake Highland Prep Sch         A                    3:14.12      3:25.17

1) Lillo, Calvin      2) Curley, Hayden     3) Jacobs, Isaac      4) Reynolds, Matt

2 Olympia High School-FL         A                    3:08.54      3:30.80

1) PhillipsIII, Ben   2) McConkey, Aidan    3) Dillon, Tyler      4) Marques, Mitchell

3 Lake Highland Prep Sch         B                    3:35.80      3:47.18

1) Bolivar, Jonathan  2) Grossman, Benjamin 3) Bosch, Alex        4) Verma, Nikhil