Fort Myers Area HIgh School Swimming results
Photo Michael Lyn

Fort Myers Area High School Swimming RESULTS

 

September 15

Compiled from News-Press

Girls swimming

Riverdale 160, ECS 99, Golden Gate 47: 200 Medley Relay: Riverdale 2:02.31; 200 Free: McLaughlin (Riverdale) 2:18.97; 200 IM: White (Riverdale) 2:19.81; 50 Free: I. Reina (Riverdale) 28.10; 100 Fly: Mills (ECS) 1:07.11; 100 Free: I. Reina (Riverdale) 1:02.85; 500 Free: Shepherd (Riverdale) 5:37.38; 200 Free Relay: (Riverdale) 2:00.16; 100 Back: Mravic (GG) 1:08.44; 100 Breast: White (Riverdale) 1:08.03; 400 Free Relay: (Riverdale) 4:02.62; Diving: Sekula (Riverdale) 79.99.

Fort Myers 160, Mariner 94, Ida Baker 23: 200 Medley Relay: Fort Myers 2:10.88; 200 Free: Baron (FM) 2:06.78; 200 IM: Griffith (FM) 2:36.91; 50 Free: Brent (FM) 27.91; 100 Fly: McMurray (FM) 1:08.40; 100 Free: Brent (FM) 1:00.13; 500 Free: Hurley (FM) 5:37.39; 200 Free Relay: (FM) 2:02.84; 100 Back: Baron (FM) 1:06.72; 100 Breast: McMurray (FM) 1:21.88; 400 Free Relay: (FM) 4:08.88.

Estero 152, Cypress Lake 100, South Fort Myers 34: 200 Medley Relay: Estero 2:02.27; 200 Free: Faunce (EST) 2:00.93; 200 IM: Bravo (EST) 2:29.56; 50 Free: M. Hauser (EST) 26.97; 100 Fly: K. Hauser (EST) 1:04.13; 100 Free: Currao (EST) 1:01.28; 500 Free: Tompkins (EST) 6:10.87; 200 Free Relay: (EST) 2:05.00; 100 Back: Jacobson (EST) 1:07.09; 100 Breast: Bravo (EST) 1:18.66; 400 Free Relay: (EST) 4:07.25.

Boys swimming

ECS 130, Riverdale 129, Golden Gate 33: 200 Medley Relay: ECS 1:54.41; 200 Free: Mills (ECS) 1:52.09; 200 IM: Peacock (ECS) 2:16.81; 50 Free: Reina (Riverdale) 24.06; 100 Fly: Mills (ECS) 56.51; 100 Free: Reina (Riverdale) 1:00.75; 500 Free: Peacock (ECS) 5:23.56; 200 Free Relay: (ECS) 1:45.97; 100 Back: Rodriguez (Riverdale) 1:12.71; 100 Breast: Moon (ECS) 1:08.8; 400 Free Relay: (Riverdale) 3:59.34.

Fort Myers 165, Mariner 50, Ida Baker 16: 200 Medley Relay: Fort Myers 2:02.6; 200 Free: Reimenschneider (FM) 2:10.78; 200 IM: Dolly (FM) 2:17.72; 50 Free: Young (FM) 24.34; 100 Fly: Reimenschneider (FM) 1:01.12; 100 Free: Lucker (FM) 51.81; 500 Free: Dolly (FM) 5:17.52; 200 Free Relay: (FM) 1:46.05; 100 Back: Lucker (FM) 1:04.41; 100 Breast: Young (FM) 1:13.89; 400 Free Relay: (FM) 3:53.14.

Estero 107, Cypress Lake 107, South Fort Myers 69: 200 Medley Relay: Estero 1:55.80; 200 Free: Heil (EST) 2:00.25; 200 IM: Danzi (CL) 2:27.22; 50 Free: Adam (CL) 26.06; 100 Fly: Subbert (EST) 1:04.25; 100 Free: Kopec (CL) 55.34; 500 Free: Heil (EST) 5:12.86; 200 Free Relay: (SFM) 1:50.94; 100 Back: Kopec (CL) 1:05.72; 100 Breast: Santibanez (CL) 1:16.58; 400 Free Relay: (EST) 3:52.18.

 

***

Florida Swim Network