Photo Credit" Michael Lyn
Photo Credit” Michael Lyn

October 5, 2015

GIRLS

200-yard Medley Relay: 1. Pine Crest 1:51.94, 2. St. Thomas Aquinas 1:54.51, 3. Fort Lauderdale 1:56.41, 4. South Florida Heat 1:57.36, 5. University School 1:57.51, 6. American Heritage 1:57.79, 7. Cardinal Gibbons 1:58.21, 8. Deerfield Beach 1:58.22, 9. Westminster Academy 1:58.81, 10. Cooper City 2:00.05,11. Calvary Christian 2:01.02, 12. Nova 2:02.56, 13. Pembroke Pines Charter 2:02.96; 2014 BEST: 1. Pine Crest 1:43.11 (Miriyam Ghali, Lindsey Swartz, Tyla Martin, Marta Ciesla).

200-yard Freestyle: 1. Marta Ciesla, PC 1:53.12, 2. Mary Smutny, SFH 1:55.35, 3. Kathleen Golding, CC 1:56.78, 4. Alexandra Meszaros, PC 1:57.37, 5. Audrey Mason, AH 1:58.31, 6. Elizabeth Zubero, WA 1:58.61, 7. Marissa Brannan, PC 1:59.92, 8. Sabrina Gornisiewicz, PC 2:00.33, 9. Rachel Contich, CALV 2:00.67; 10. Megan Schimansky, CG 2:01.38, 11. Morgan Meadows, FTL 2:02.46, 12. Daniela Gomez, PC 2:02.90, 13. Jessica Nava, WA 2:03.03, 14. Allison Kopas, US 2:03.76, 15. Andrea Van Den Berg, CB 2:04.28, 16. Abby Oyetunji, SOM 2:04.46, 17. Cortes-Urbina, NOVA 2:06.33; 2014 BEST: 1. Tyla Martin, Pine Crest 1:51.11.

200-yard Individual Medley: 1. Kathleen Golding, CC 2:07.97, 2. Allison Kopas, US 2:11.36, 3. Elizabeth Zubero, WA 2:11.70, 4. Hannah Virgin, PC 2:12.32; 5. Alexandra Meszaros, PC 2:12.49, 6. Mary Smutny, SFH 2:14.94, 7. Kelley Heron, PPC 2:14.96, 8. Fajardo, CG 2:18.28, 9. Kelly Gest, CG 2:19.72, 10. Amanda Kopas, US 2:20.02, 11. Molly See, PC 2:20.46, 12. Serrao, CB 2:20.55, 13. Jessica Nava, WA 2:20.95, 14. Kim, CB 2:21.13, 15. Sarah Asseraf, STA 2:22.09, 16. Yates, CG 2:22.16, 17. Megan Schimansky, CG 2:23.80, 18. Madison Kozel, US 2:23.96, 19. Thea Mckenna, AH 2:24.01; 20. Adri Goodwin, SAGE 2:24.68, 21. Kaitlyn Moreschi, FTL 2:24.99; 2014 BEST: 1. Lindsey Swartz, Pine Crest 2:03.24.

50-yard Freestyle: 1. Marta Ciesla, PC 23.33, 2. Catharine Cooper, AH 23.90, 3. Fatimah Westbrook, FTL 24.77, 4. Racine Ross, HH 25.11, 5. Jessica Nava, WA 25.27, 6. tie, Courtney Stewart, PB and Fajardo, CG 25.44, 8. Brooke Bernstein, PC 25.48, 9. Jillian Contich, CALV 25.63, 10. Allison Kopas, US 25.72, 11. Rachel Botting, SFH 25.79, 12. Sarah Bucaro, CB, 26.12, 13. Juliana Russell, CG 26.33, 14. Sabrina Gornisiewicz, PC 26.43, 15. Emily Puia, STA 26.47, 16. Samantha Roth, DOUG 26.50, 17. Morgan Meadows, FTL 26.51, 18. Abigail Fossas, TAR 26.56, 19. Kyrsten Chen, SP 26.68, 20. Marissa Brannan, PC 26.77, 21. Abigail Carswell, US 27.06, 22. Annita Huang, AH 27.07, 23. Windsor Anderton, SFH 27.13, 24. Jamie Flores, PC 27.18, 25. Carly Swanson, CB 27.20, 26. Jade Grabow, AH 27.21, 27. Brianna Hickey, CALV 27.28, 28. Alex Sanchez, Nova 27.30, 29. Muir, NOVA 27.38, 30. Alicja Zielinski, NE 27.56, 31. Sara Souza, CALV 27.65, 32. Molly Weidner, AH 27.69, 33. Eva Sher, PC 27.76, 34. Chloe Grabow, AH 27.78; 2014 BEST: 1. Marta Ciesla, Pine Crest 22.60.

1-meter Springboard Diving: 1. Juliette Pozzuoli, PC 427.60 (11 dives), 2. Maia Goldstein, US 420.70, 3. Daniela Castillo, SAGE 414.30, 4. Ishani Singh, PC 391.05, 5. Karlee Price, STA 295.75, 6. Johanna Holloway, WA 293.40, 7. Ali Watson, PC 253.50, 8. Carly Ehrlich, PB 235.20, 9. Leanne Sheffer, SP 226.15, 10. Shiraz Shiff, PC 208.65, 11. Fernandez, CB 206.00, 12. Skye Warriner, FTL 182.70, 13. Jasmine Messiah, STA 176.50, 14. Cassandra Catesson, FTL 174.55, 15. Gabi Sampo, WA 152.35; 2014 BEST: 1. Carolyn Chaney, Pine Crest 520.75.

100-yard Butterfly: 1. Jessica Nava, WA 57.85, 2. Elizabeth Zubero, WA 58.52, 3. Alexandra Meszaros, PC 58.57 4. Mary Smutny, SFH 59.32, 5. Molly See, PC 1:00.59, 6. Allison Kopas, US 1:01.60, 7. Racine Ross, HH 1:02.50, 8. Delaney Biro, CSC 1:03.16, 9. Violeta Tumolo, FTL 1:03.48, 10. Natasha Testa, CC 1:03.50,  11. Rachel Contich, CALV 1:03.83, 12. Rachel Milazzo, FTL 1:03.92, 13. Sarah Asseraf, STA 1:03.94, 14. Quinn Connor, STA 1:03.98, 15. Thomas, WES 1:04.03, 16. Amanda Kopas, US 1:04.30, 17. Marquez, PB 1:04.37, 18. Megan Schimansky, CG 1:04.84, 19. Marissa Brannan, PC 1:06.11, 20. Kelley Heron, PPC 1:06.13, 21. Madison Kozel, US 1:06.33, 22. Brooke Gest, CG 1:06.60, 23. Lauren Noyola, PC 1:06.95;2014 BEST: 1. Jessica Nava, Westminster Academy 54.05.

100-yard Freestyle: 1. Marta Ciesla, PC 51.11, 2. Catharine Cooper, AH 52.11, 3. Mary Smutny, SFH 53.58, 4. Jessica Nava, WA 54.02, 5. Kelly Gest, CG 55.77, 6. Elizabeth Zubero, WA 55.80,  7. Morgan Meadows, FTL 55.89, 8. Courtney Stewart, PB 56.06, 9. Savanah Yates, CG 56.34, 10. Sabrina Gornisiewicz, PC 56.40, 11. Fajardo, CG 56.63, 12. Brooke Bernstein, PC 56.76, 13. Capalbo, CC 57.40, 14. Marissa Brannan, PC 57.24, 15. Pelaez, CB 57.74, 16. Abby Oyetunji, SOM 57.93,17. Daniela Lopez, PC 58.10, 18. Serrao, CB 58.41, 19. Samantha Stinemire, STA 59.25, 20. Emily Puia, STA 59.58, 21. Annita Huang, AH 1:00.01, 22. Lauren Noyola, PC 1:00.28, 23. Jade Grabow, AH 1:00.31; 2014 BEST: 1. Marta Ciesla, Pine Crest 49.30.

500-yard Freestyle: 1. Audrey Mason, AH 5:07.10, 2. Sabrina Gornisiewicz, PC 5:14.93, 3. Alexandra Meszaros, PC 5:16.20, 4. Marissa Brannan, PC 5:18.11, 5. Allison Kopas, US 5:19.44, 6. Jessica Nava, WA 5:22.57, 7. Rachel Botting, SFH 5:23.80, 8. Delaney Biro, CSC 5:24.76, 9. Elizabeth Zubero, WA 5:26.81, 10. Andrea Van Den Berg, CB 5:28.24, 11. Daniela Gomez, PC 5:31.20, 12. Julianna Russell, CG 5:35.03, 13. Amanda Kopas, US 5:39.43, 14. Abby Oyetunji, SOM 5:43.22, 15. Isabella Comunale, STA 5:44.03, 16. Cortes-Urbina, NOVA 5:45.83, 17. Pelaez, CB 5:46.26, 18. Lilli Calero, PPC 5:48.25, 19. Anna Montgomery, PC 5:49.35, 20. Alexis Hicks, FTL 5:49.76; 21. Adriana Rodriguez, CG 5:50.51; 22. Zoe Abovitz, POS 5:50.79; 2014 BEST: 1. Melissa Marinheiro, West Broward 4:52.96.

200-yard Freestyle Relay: 1. Pine Crest 1:40.20, 2. St. Thomas Aquinas 1:42.49, 3. American Heritage 1:44.65, 4. South Florida Heat 1:44.67, 5. Cardinal Gibbons 1:44.89, 6. Fort Lauderdale 1:46.41, 7. Westminster Academy 1:46.56, 8. Calvary Christian 1:52.27, 9. University School 1:52.30, 10. Cypress Bay 1:52.78, 11. South Plantation 1:54.56, 12. Nova 1:55.06, 13. Deerfield Beach 1:55.59; 2014 BEST:1. Pine Crest 1:36.09 (Marta Ciesla, Brooke Bernstein, Tyla Martin, Jamie Flores).

100-yard Backstroke: 1. Jessica Nava, WA 58.50, 2. Elizabeth Zubero, WA 1:02.07, 3. Allison Kopas, US 1:02.34, 4. Jillian Contich, CALV 1:02.54, 5. Kelley Heron, PPC 1:02.57, 6. Molly See, PC 1:03.99, 7. Samantha Stinemire, STA 1:04.21, 8. Amanda Kopas, US 1:04.80, 9. Emily Chen, DB 1:05.13, 10. Carly Swanson, CB 1:05.72, 11. Sarah Bucaro, CB 1:06.28, 12. Annita Huang, AH 1:06.47, 13. Victoria Abad, SP 1:06.60, 14. Daniela Munoz, PC 1:06.73, 15. Adri Gooding, SAGE 1:07.06, 16. Carly Hyman, STA 1:07.20, 17. Daniela Munoz, PC 1:07.39, 18. Kristen Sauer, SFH 1:07.28, 19. Stephanie Mlujeak, WB 1:08.22, 20. Lauren Noyola, PC 1:08.33, 21. Hiriam, PPC 1:09.33, 22. Simone Vale, SAGE 1:09.36, 23. Jamie Flores, PC 1:09.61, 24. Thais Carrion, US 1:09.79, 25. Amanda Wood, WA 1:09.88, 26. Jade Grabow, AH 1:10.34, 27. Rebecca Kanter, FTL 1:10.47, 28. tie, Nadya Yanova, PC and Ashley Tan, CSC 1:10.56; 2014 BEST: 1. Amanda Tipton, Nova 56.63.

100-yard Breaststroke: 1. Elizabeth Zubero, WA 1:07.66, 2. Hannah Virgin, PC 1:08.20, 3. Marta Ciesla, PC 1:08.90, 4. Fatimah Westbrook, FTL 1:08.97, 5.  Savanah Yates, CG 1:09.41, 6. Allison Kopas, US 1:09.55, 7. Hayley Johnson, DB 1:10.71, 8. Kim, CB 1:11.32, 9. Natalya Wozab, STA 1:12.03, 10. Thea Mckenna, AH 1:12.92, 11. Rachel Botting, SFH 1:13.09, 12. Alicja Zielinski, NE 1:13.80, 13. Amanda Kopas, US 1:14.33, 14. Elise Larin, SOM 1:15.78, 15. Kelley Heron, PPC 1:16.38, 16. Kaitlyn Moreschi, FTL 1:16.97, 17. Cortes-Urbina, N, 1:17.39, 18. Molly Weidner, AH 1:17.93, 19. Vallarta, PPC 1:18.31, 20. Julie Mason, AH 1:18.47, 21. Cook, SB 1:18.54, 22. Acacia Jones, SFH 1:18.98;2014 BEST: 1. Caitlin Ahern, St. Thomas Aquinas 1:03.30.

400-yard Freestyle Relay: 1. Pine Crest 3:36.82, 2. American Heritage 3:39.57, 3. University School 3:53.42, 4. Fort Lauderdale 3:56.79, 5. Westminster Academy 3:59.55, 6. Cardinal Gibbons 4:01.12, 7. St. Thomas Aquinas 4:01.22, 8. Cooper City 4:01.57; 2014 BEST: 1. American Heritage 3:35.30 (Catharine Cooper, Lindsay Hay, Marissa Brannan, Alexandra Pacitti).

GIRLS TEAM RANKINGS

  1. Pine Crest, 2. American Heritage, 3. Westminster Academy, 4. St. Thomas Aquinas, 5. Cooper City, Fort Lauderdale, University School.

 

BOYS 

200-yard Medley Relay: 1. Pine Crest 1:40.68, 2. American Heritage 1:41.25, 3. Fort Lauderdale 1:42.60, 4. Sagemont 1:43.05, 5. Cypress Bay 1:44.38, 6. University School 1:44.66, 7. Pembroke Pines Charter 1:45.2, 8. Calvary Christian 1:45.79, 9. St. Thomas Aquinas 1:47.31, 10. West Broward 1:48.62, 11. Flanagan 1:49.33, 12. South Florida Heat 1:49.75, 13. Cooper City 1:50.62, 14. Somerset 1:50.96, 15. Monarch 1:50.97; 2014 BEST: 1. American Heritage 1:36.90 (Nico Medina, Jonathan Farah, Fernando Bohorquez, Taylor Eaddy).

200-yard Freestyle: 1. Julien Pinon, AH 1:41.82, 2. Raphael Marcoux, FTL 1:47.67, 3. CJ Kopecki, AH 1:47.83, 4. Daniel Jacobs, US 1:48.05, 5. Maxamillian Asnis, US 1:48.54, 6. Andres Lares, PPC 1:48.58,  7. Padraic Cassidy, STA 1:48.78, 8. Luke Smutny, SFH 1:48.96, 9. Nicholas Pacitti, AH 1:49.38, 10. Tyler Zuyus, FTL 1:49.57, 11. Jaime Esteban Lasso, SOM 1:49.65, 12. Joao Vitor Pereira, PC 1:51.59, 13. Barros, CB 1:51.62, 14. Samuel Asnis, US 1:51.38, 15. Juan Imposiamato, SAGE 1:51.98, 16. Matthew Petreski, PC 1:52.39, 17. Christian Soderberg, PC 1:52.81,18. Hank Contich, CALV 1:53.66, 19. Alejandro Alvaro, STA 1:53.95, 20. Nick Vale, SAGE 1:54.03, 21. James Dika, FTL 1:54.28, 22. Chase Perry, WA 1:54.85, 23. Rodriguez, SB 1:54.97; 2014 BEST: 1. Julien Pinon, American Heritage 1:38.6

200-yard Individual Medley: 1. Fernando Alatorre, SAGE 1:55.17, 2. tie, Marco Guarente, CB and Adan Diaz, WESP 1:59.56, 4. Patrick Groters, US 1:59.77, 5. Jonathan Farah, AH 2:02.09, 6. Philippe Marcoux, FTL 2:02.25, 7. Jonathan Farah, AH 2:02.65, 8. Sebastian Vargas, AH 2:02.99, 9. Ryan Graff, PC 2:04.43, 10. Matthew Petreski, PC 2:05.28, 11. Juan Lucas, PPC 2:05.66, 12. Ricardo Roche, SOM 2:06.21,13. Juan Zapata, STA 2:06.27, 14. Tyler Zuyus, FTL 2:06.54, 15. Kyle Caracciolo, TAR 2:06.91,16. Christian Carlson, CALV 2:06.92, 17. Andres Lares, PPC 2:07.54, 18. Sebastian Vargas, AH 2:07.76; 2014 BEST: 1. Mateo Gonzalez, Sagemont 1:49.65.

50-yard Freestyle: 1. Raiz Tjon-A-Joe, WESP 20.84, 2. Raphael Marcoux, FTL 21.09, 3. Anton Voronin, NBP 21.31, 4. Nico Ferrara, NBP 21.80, 5. Weissman, FLAN 22.01, 6. Hank Contich, CALV 22.12, 7. Ryan Capote, PPC 22.27, 8. Philippe Marcoux, FTL 22.33, 9. Kearn Kurbanali, STA 22.48, 10. Veit, CB 22.57, 11. Carlos Rodriguez, AH 22.65, 12. Gustavo Valery, FL 22.66, 13. Patrick Groters, US 22.85, 14. Ryan Graff, PC 22.95, 15. Tristan Celestin, DOUG 23.00, 16. tie, Christian Soderberg, PC and Parker Strickman, STA 23.21, 18. Navaretta, CB 23.22, 19. Christian Carlson, CALV 23.66, 20. Chase Perry, SFH 23.73, 21. Clement Bowe, STA 23.96, 22. Alejandro Lombo, AH 24.02, 23. Tyler Zuyus, FTL 24.03, 24. Keegan O’Leary, CALV 24.19, 25. Eduardo Graziano, SOM 24.28, 26. Eitan Ghelman, POJW 24.29, 27. Seb Wright, CALV and Andre Bacic, DB 24.38, 29. Uzzo, MON 24.27, 30. Yani Fabre, PC 24.49, 31. Jack Anderton, SFH 24.67, 32. Amani McFarlane, SP 24.76; 2014 BEST:1. Raphael Marcoux, Fort Lauderdale 20.61.

1-meter Springboard Diving: 1. Kevin Mendez, PC 491.35 (11 dives), 2. Lyle Hayes-Macaluso, PC 417.40, 3. Austin Fields, PC 349.65, 4. Dane Gailitis, PC 326.10, 5. Logan Downey, SP 325.25, 6. Louis Giroire, FTL 266.55, 7. Zach Allen, CG 266.30, 8. Sky Geovanni, FTL 257.45, 9. Hunter Fields, PC 255.60, 10. Sky Geovanni, FTL 251.70, 11. Devin Nugent, STA 232.45; 2014 BEST: 1. Logan Downey, South Plantation 591.65.

100-yard butterfly: 1. Julien Pinon, AH 50.95, 2. Sebastian Vargas, AH 53.06, 3. Luke Smutny, SFH 53.69, 4. Nico Medina, AH 54.33, 5. Kyle Caracciolo, TAR 54.66, 6. Phillipe Marcoux, FTL 54.74, 7. Fernando Alatorre, SAGE 54.78, 8. Luis Villanueva, WESP 54.83, 9. Maxamillian Asnis, US 54.86, 10. Joao Vitor Pereira, PC 54.94, 11. Carlos Gallego, CB 54.95, 12. Raphael Marcoux, FTL 55.02, 13. Juan Lucas, PPC 55.78, 14. Patrick Groters, US 56.04, 15. Andres Lares, PPC 56.37, 16. Giancarlo Payamps, CSC 56.53,17. Nico Ferrara, NBP 57.0, 18. Labaton, CC 57.01, 19. Freire, CB 57.13, 20. Roth, MON 57.82, 21. Juan Imposiamato, SAGE 57.87; 22. Juan Zapata, STA 57.90; 2014 BEST: 1. Mateo Gonzalez, Sagemont 48.06.

100-yard Freestyle: 1. Anton Voronin, NBP 45.19, 2. Raiz Tjon-A-Joe, WESP 45.82, 3. Raphael Marcoux, FTL 47.18, 4. Philippe Marcoux, FTL 47.95, 5. Julien Pinon, AH 48.35, 6. Daniel Jacobs, US 49.08, 7. Anton Generalov, PC 49.32, 8. Ryan Capote, PPC 49.89, 9. Juan Imposiamato, SAGE 49.99, 10. Hank Contich, CALV 50.52, 11. Kearn Kurbanali, STA 50.63, 12. Christian Soderberg, PC 50.92, 13. Sebastian Vargas, AH 50.95, 14. Chase Perry, WA 50.96, 15. Navarette, CB 51.40, 16. Parker Strickman, STA 52.19, 17. Ospina 52.53, 18. Alejandro Alvaro, STA 52.56, 19. James Dika, FTL 52.62, 20. Perez, CC 52.88, 21. Carlos Rodriguez, AH 53.15, 22. Rodriguez, SB 53.54; 2014 BEST: 1. Raphael Marcoux, Fort Lauderdale 45.17.

500-yard Freestyle: 1. Nicholas Pacitti, AH 4:47.94, 2. Andres Lares, PPC 4:50.25, 3. Patrick Groters, US 4:51.88, 4. CJ Kopecki, AH 4:52.50, 5. Luke Smutny, SFH 4:52.68, 6. Samuel Asnis, US 4:53.36, 7. Jaime Esteban Lasso, SOM 5:02.70, 8. Matthew Pereski, PC 5:02.86, 9. Juan Lucas, PPC 5:05.15, 10. Diaz, CB 5:06.34, 11. Elad Fraiman, POS 5:06.79, 12. David Garbutt, SFH 5:11.20, 13. Juan Zapata, STA 5:11.88, 14. Ricardo Roche, SOM 5:12.10, 15. Diego Avellaneda, STA 5:13.40, 16. Padraic Cassidy, STA 5:13.96, 17. Nicholas DiStefano, AH 5:18.62, 18. Sam Bauta, SFH 5:19.44, 19. Nick Vale, SAGE 5:20.05; 2014 BEST:1. Patrick Groters, University School 4:31.82.

200-yard Freestyle Relay: 1. American Heritage 1:28.84, 2. Pine Crest 1:30.56, 3. Fort Lauderdale 1:30.68, 4. Cypress Bay 1:32.28, 5. Calvary Christian 1:32.60,  6. St. Thomas Aquinas 1:34.44, 7. South Florida Heat 1:35.03, 8. Flanagan 1:38.00, 9. University School 1:38.51, 10. Douglas 1:39.39, 11. South Plantation 1:41.20, 12. Deerfield Beach 1:42.22, 13. Sagemont 1:42.53, 14. Posnack 1:42.56, 15. Fort Lauderdale 1:42.72, 16. CSC 1:42.77, 17. Archbishop McCarthy 1:43.20, 18. South Broward 1:44.20, 19. Westminster Academy 1:45.03; 2014 BEST: St. Thomas Aquinas 1:26.50 (Gabriel Perez Silva, Andrew Szatkowski, Esteban Velasquez, Kearn Kurbanali).

100-yard Backstroke: 1. Fernando Alatorre, SAGE 52.94, 2. Patrick Groters, US 55.03, 3. Anton Generalov, PC 55.41, 4. Joao Vitor Pereira, PC 55.46, 5. Juan Imposiamato, SAGE 57.24, 6. Tyler Zuyus, FTL 57.52, 7. Nico Medina, AH 58.08, 8. Gustavo Valery, FL 58.19, 9. Luis Villanueva, WESP 58.58, 10. Christian Soderberg, PC 58.66, 11. Giancarlo Payamps, CSC 59.07, 12. Carlos Gallego, CB 1:00.00, 13. Nico Ferrara, NBP 1:00.2, 14. Kearn Kurbanali, STA 1:00.44, 15. Kyle-Anthony Kaufman, STA 1:00.72, 16. Ryan Capote, PPC 1:01.07, 17. Chase Perry, WA 1:01.40, 18. James Burnette, STA 1:01.58; 2014 BEST:  Philippe Marcoux, Fort Lauderdale 52.31.

100-yard Breaststroke: 1. Marco Guarente, CB 57.63, 2. Hank Contich, Calvary Christian 1:00.88, 3. Ryan Graff, PC 1:01.11, 4. Adan Diaz, WESP 1:01.21, 5. Matthew Petreski, PC 1:02.64, 6. Fernando Alatorre, SAGE 1:03.30, 7. Jonathan Farah, AH 1:03.32, 8. Christian Carlson, Calvary Christian 1:03.34, 9. Francisco Cantu, N 1:04.46, 10. Elad Fraiman, POS 1:04.50, 11. Tristan Celestin, DOUG 1:04.69, 12. Veit, CB 1:05.56, 13. Brendan Cassie, WB 1:05.63, 14. Tyler Gibson, PPC 1:06.36, 15. Yona Rubin, FTL 1:07.21, 16. Andre Bacic, DB 1:07.90, 17. Ricardo Roche, SOM 1:08.06, 18. Samuel Quintero, SAGE 1:08.28, 19. Capalbo, CC 1:08.48, 20. Jacob Silberman, PC 1:08.70; 2014 BEST: Daniel Pereira, University School 58.43.

400-yard Freestyle Relay: 1. American Heritage 3:15.81, 2. Pine Crest 3:18.57, 3. University School 3:18.60, 4. Fort Lauderdale 3:24.77, 5. Cypress Bay 3:25.08, 6. Sagemont 3:25.31; 7. St. Thomas Aquinas 3:30.69, 8. South Florida Heat 3:32.57, 9. Cooper City 3:35.66; 2014 BEST: American Heritage 3:09.17 (Taylor Eaddy, Chris Garcia, Nico Medina, Julien Pinon).

BOYS TEAM RANKINGS

  1. American Heritage, 2. tie, Fort Lauderdale, Pine Crest, 4. Cypress Bay, 5. University School.

Sharon Robb can be reached at sha11cats@aol.com